Currently set to Index
Currently set to Follow

St. Petersburg Metro

The Tikhvin plant Transmash delivered products to the St. Petersburg Metro for more than ten years (through a third party, ZAO Metrotrans). Since 2006, based on the results of competitive procedures, agreements were concluded directly.

The first line of the Leningrad metro was opened in 1955. The first launch station Avtovo was included in the list of the most beautiful metro stations in the world. Today, there are 72 stations in the subway, 1,900 wagons daily run on five lines, transporting more than 2,000,000 people per day. The staff and providing specialists is 17,000 people.

products for the St. Petersburg metro

Manufactured products for the St. Petersburg Metro SMTS

No. Product Name Drawing No.
1 Gasket 2.7030.3612.014.00
2 Fuse 1.7030.3612.103.00
3 Bolt 1.7070.3612.106.00
4 Gasket 1.7070.3612.107.00
5 Friday 1.7020.3214.051.00
6 Kingpin 2.7030.3214.016.00
7 Rail current collector ITJ.685.121.026sb
8 Shunt DIC 685.618.002sb
9 Axis DIC 715.113.017
10 Fork DIC 716.633.001
11 Spring DIC 753.513.037
12 Bracket DIC 734.255.003
13 Bracket DIC 734.255.004
14 Shoe DIC 743.126.004
15 Holder DIC 743.126.005
16 Spring 1.7070.3612.115.00
17 Bracket 2.7100.3131.017.00
18 Friday 1.7020.3133.001.00
19 Earring 2.7030.3135.013.00
20 Roller 1.7030.3135.104.00
21 Roller 1.7030.3135.106.20
22 Bolt 1.7170.3136.124.00
23 Screw 1.7170.3141.126.00
24 Bolt 1.7030.3152.101.20
25 Gasket 2.7170.3153.011.30
26 Gasket 2.7175.3153.011.00
27 Reinforcement 2.7170.3153.015.10
28 Weld plug 1.7170.3153.051.00Н
29 Glass 1.7020.3153.063.20
30 Bolt 17170.3153.207.30
31 Bolt 17170.3153.207.31
32 Axis 1.7170.3153.223.00
33 Bolt 1.7170.3153.225.00
34 Roller 1.7030.3131.102.00
35 Stock 1.7170.3595.135.00
36 Stock 2.7170.3595.022.00
Заказать обратный звонок

Name

Phone

E-mail

Message

×

×